CBG’s Daily Sweepstakes: The winners!

Our daily sweepstakes are well underway and we’re pleased to announce the first two winners from all entries received Oct. 2.

A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Michael Beneke of Jefferson City, Mo., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Judy Strauss of Fonda, Iowa.

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts

About Brent Frankenhoff

Brent Frankenhoff is the editor of Comics Buyer's Guide. Like what you've read here? Check out books that Brent's edited and thousands of others at Shop.Collect.com's comics section.
in New From CBG.

104 Responses to CBG’s Daily Sweepstakes: The winners!

  1. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 3:
    Carol Ann Peck
    of Staten Island, N.Y.
    Mike Prather
    of Lusby, Md.

  2. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 4:
    Carl Gambino
    of Medford, N.Y.
    Corey Adamson
    of Harrisburg, Pa.

    June 5:
    Catherine Kister
    of Cleveland Heights, Ohio
    Donald Nelson
    of Temple, Texas

  3. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 6:
    Christine Schraa
    of Oshkosh, Wis.
    Michael Cathro
    of Evansville, Ind.

    June 7:
    Veronica Thomas
    of Oakland, Calif.
    James Moore
    of Plano, Ill.

    June 8:
    Jimmy Sexton
    of Rock Hill, S.C.
    Rodney Jones
    of Philadelphia, Pa.

  4. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 9:
    Robert Bierly
    of Columbia, Mo.
    Robert Allington
    of Bay Village, Ohio

  5. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 13:
    Robert Allington
    of Bay Village, Ohio
    Corey Adamson
    of Harrisburg, Pa.

    June 14:
    Pamela Hansen
    of Fostoria, Ohio
    Robert W. Seaver
    of Hinesville, Ga.

    June 15:
    Jacquelynn Franklin
    of Meford, Wis.
    William Laks
    of Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

    June 16:
    Bradford Largent
    of Falmouth, Va.
    Jennifer Short
    of Terra Alta, W.Va.

  6. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 17:
    Mickey Low
    of Scottsdale, Ariz.
    David Hogan
    of Lancaster, Calif.

  7. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 18:
    Donald McCoy
    of Sanger, Calif.
    Cedric Conel
    of Mentor, Ohio

    June 19:
    Jimmie Staford
    of Glendale Heights, Ill.
    Tim Graysr
    of Bronson, Fla.

  8. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 20:
    Michelle McLellan
    of Lewiston, Maine
    Alex Tuszynski
    of Westland, Mich.

    June 21:
    Alan Ellis
    of South Bend, Ind.
    Barb Hanson
    of Brooten, Minn.

    June 22:
    Rosemary Loolen
    of Toledo, Ohio
    Norman Seiff
    of Elmwood Park, Ill.

    June 23:
    Tom Sansalone
    of Garnerville, N.Y.
    Beverly Westmoreland
    of Cowpens, S.C.

    June 24:
    Ronald Whitmore
    of Chicago, Ill.
    Paula Hafner
    of Norfolk, Va.

    June 25:
    Bernie Matsumoto
    of Half Moon Bay, Calif.
    Eric Rollins
    of Watkins Glen, N.Y.

  9. galvancomic says:

    Hi, Did the daily sweepstakes end in June? I’ve been entering daily, but haven’t seen any winners for July or August yet. Just wondering, thanks!

  10. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    We’re suspending the contest while our “Be a V.I.P. in San Diego” contest is running through the fall. Thanks for your interest.

    We’ll be announcing the winners from the past few weeks shortly.

  11. galvancomic says:

    Thanks, Brent. I’ve already done my first daily entry for the VIP sweepstakes, I’ve got the person picked out who will be going with me, and Monday I’ll put in the vacation request at work.

    I might wait a little longer before I start packing though…

    :-)

  12. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Due to the vast number of entries received since we last announced winners in our daily sweepstakes, it took a little longer than expected to generate the following list. All of these folks will receive a CBG hat.

    Dawn Ackerman of Charlotte, N.C.
    Chris Adams of Lowell, N.C.
    Arlene Asfeld of Cokato, Minn.
    Anita Ballinger of Bullhead City, Ariz.
    John Block of Bagdad, Ky.
    Ray Bottorff Jr of Detroit, Mich.
    Richard Brandt of Colorado Springs, Colo.
    Matthew Bredeson of Honolulu, Hawaii
    Barry Buckley of Lincoln, Neb.
    Kathy Caldwell of Cedar Hill, Mo.
    David Capps of Muskogee, Okla.
    Janis Carter of Bay City, Mich.
    Vernon Chidester of Jenks, Okla.
    Kathy Church of Hays, N,C,
    Michael Clement of Pewaukee, Wis.
    Joseph Compton of Las Cruces, N.M.
    Richard Conover of Henderson, Nev.
    Kim Coomey of Monroe, N.Y.
    Jeffrey Deitchler of Aurora, Colo.
    Lori Desgrosellier of Yakima, Wash.
    Mike Durham of Richmond, Ind.
    Teresa Eastridge of Elizabethtown, Ky.
    Marian Enstrom of Waukegan, Ill.
    Lori Eshleman of Pequea, Pa.
    Carol Farmer of Mustang, Okla.
    Tim Foltz of Roann, Ind.
    Mark Fraser of Perry, Mich.
    Jay French of Lisle, Ill.
    Shirley Gahagan of Wellford, S.C.
    Chris Galvan of Madison Heights, Mich.
    Tori Geminetti of Verona, Pa.
    Thomas Ghormley of Lewiston, Idaho
    Robert Hall of Sunset, Texas
    Mark Heck of Magna, Utah
    Judy Henkel of Loretto, Tenn.
    Margaret Herrin of Signal Mountain, Tenn.
    Norman Jackson of Milton, Del.
    Darrell Jensen of Audubon, Iowa
    Richard John of Derby, N.Y.
    Lena Johnson of Dallas, Texas
    Robert Jones of Screven, Ga.
    Gunnar Knauss of Macungie, Pa.
    Douglas Krueger of Las Vegas, Nev.
    Michael Ladanyi of Clermont, Ga.
    Tammy Lashinsky of Bedford, Pa.
    Hank Lawrence of Bethlehem, Pa.
    Michael Lefever of Ephrata, Pa.
    Angela Mabray of Yukon, Okla.
    James Martin of Fontana, Calif.
    Vic Maslanka of Monrovia, Md.
    Karen Mauk of Longton, Kansas
    Wanda McKendree of Hardin, Ky.
    Laura McLendon of Pelham, Ala.
    Fred McMaken of Greenville, Ohio
    Francisca Mesiano of Newport News, Va.
    Jack Moffett of Missoula, Mont.
    Belinda Moore of Etta, Miss.
    Bige Mullins of Dayton, Ohio
    Ed Mundy of Geneva, N.Y.
    Frances Oglesby of Monroe, La.
    Marie Osmundsen of Sunrise, Fla.
    Mike Prather of Lusby, Md.
    Victoria Priest of Walker, La.
    Dawn raymer of Sikeston, Mo.
    Helen Robinson of Salem, Ore.
    Jessica Robinson of Liberty, S.C.
    James Sander of Minot, N.D.
    Terran Sapp of Dodge City, Kansas
    William Saunders of Williamsburg, Va.
    Christine Schraa of Oshkosh, Wis.
    Barbara scott of Wildomar, Calif.
    Brian Scott of Milton, Fla.
    Randy Shaffer of Manchester, Pa.
    Jane Shearrer of Antioch, Calif.
    Steven Shinn of Larkspur, Colo.
    Vickie Shivar of Beulaville, N,C,
    Danielle Sims of Williamsville, Ill.
    Charlie Sims of Soddy Daisy, Tenn.
    Robert Smart of Camden, Ark.
    Reba Smith of Fairbanks, Alaska
    Julie Smith of Cleveland, Ohio
    Lindon Smith of Lavalette, W.Va.
    Tim Squires of Nebo, N,C,
    Mark Stephens of Land O Lakes, Fla.
    Deb Stewart of Bluffton, S.C.
    Judy Strauss of Fonda, Iowa
    John Sweeney of Springtown, Texas
    Angela Teeter of Greenville, S.C.
    Cheryl Thyng of Anchorage, Alaska
    Donna Trail of Denham Springs, La.
    Frank Trotti of Phoenix, Ariz.
    Martin VanderPan of Columbus, Ind.
    Glenn VanIderstine of Elma, N.Y.
    Richard Vegh of Rochester, Minn.
    Mary-Eileen Venturella of Smithtown, N.Y.
    Michael Walter of Cape Girardeau, Mo.
    Mark Wentworth of Leesburg, Va.
    Gloria Wilcox of Anthony, Fla.
    Kathy Wilson of Portland, Ore.
    Cheryl Wong of Irvine, Calif.
    Paul Wright of Huntsville, Ala.
    Donald Wyllie of Collierville, Tenn.

    Be watching in early 2009 when we resume the daily sweeps and don’t forget to register for our “Be a V.I.P.” in San Diego contest, where we’re not only giving away a trip for two to next year’s Comic-Con International: San Diego, but also some really cool monthly prizes.

  13. galvancomic says:

    Just wondering…were the caps sent out? I had almost totally forgotten. Thanks.

  14. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Sending caps was suspended while we wrapped up a pair of projects over the past few weeks. I’ll resume sending shortly.

  15. bunnieladie says:

    Thank you for the cap. My brother now wears it proudly switching out sayings in the bubble.

  16. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Good to hear. I’m glad he’s enjoying it.

  17. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    Brent:
    Now that the daily contest has resumed, I would like to humbly suggest reestablishing its icon on the home page of this website.
    Thanks in advance.

  18. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Actually, the daily contest hasn’t resumed. We’re retooling it at this point into a weekly contest with a really cool single prize. More details to come. Stay tuned.

  19. mjb0123 says:

    Hi! Has the Daily contest resumed? I have been filling it out faithfully everyday for months!

    Thanks!

    Matt

  20. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    I’m sorry, Matt, but the daily contest has not resumed at this time. I thought the entry form had been shut off, but apparently that was not the case. I’ll get someone on that immediately.

  21. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    Hey Brent, I think I figured out the problem!
    For a lark, I checked the Daily Contest first today and the entry form popped up!
    But as tempting as it was, I got concerned and went ahead and entered the VIP Sweepstakes first.
    Yet when I went back to the Daily Contest, the “Once every 24 hours” screen automatically came up.
    My theory is somehow the timer to prevent duplicate entries in the VIP Sweepstakes is tied to the Daily Contest! Or at least it is in my case.
    But considering I would rather compete for and hopefully win the trip to San Diego in 2008, you know which one I am going to enter first, even if it does prevent me from entering the other.
    Hopefully the tech guys can work out the bugs in time.

  22. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 3 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Crystal Pinson of Ellijay, Ga., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Sam Kovach of Hamtramck, Mich..

  23. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 4 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Christopher Keszycki of Franklin, Mass., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Paul Nygard of Omaha, Neb..

    The winners from entries received Oct. 5 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Shad Daly of Lakewood, Colo., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Jenny Hebert of Port Allen, La..

    The winners from entries received Oct. 6 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Robert Schneider of Portland, Ore., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Russell Guinn of Morgantown, N.C..

    The winners from entries received Oct. 7 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Chad Boyd of Rocky Mount, Va., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to David Sponhour of Canton, Ohio..

  24. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 8 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Alec Usticke of Peekskill, N.Y., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Daniel Herman of New Paris, Pa..

  25. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 9 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Michael Hurley of Billerica, Mass., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to David Szymanski of Buffalo, N.Y..

  26. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 10 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Chris Galvan of Madison Heights, Mich., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to William Wong of New York, N.Y..

  27. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 11 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Frank Lopicollo Jr. of Franklin Square, N.Y., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Garold Pugh of Cupertino, Calif.

  28. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 12 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Mark Dwerlkotte of Roseville, Calif., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Robert Troidl of Matthews, N.C.

    The winners from entries received Oct. 13 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Victor Sanchez of Longmont, Colo., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Mark Berry of Columbus, Ohio.

    The winners from entries received Oct. 14 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Ian Ritchie of Douglas, Wyo., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to Matt Butcher of Normal, Ill.

  29. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 15 are:

    A copy of Superman/Batman #20 goes to Mark Bethoney of Somerville, Mass., while a copy of Robin #126 goes to John Zawadzki of Amherst, N.Y.

  30. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 16 are:

    Ed Meehan of Toms River, N.J.Superman/Batman #20

    Marvin Cohen of Bronx, N.Y.Robin #126

  31. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 17 are:

    Chuck Gray of Fremont, Calif.Superman/Batman #20

    Garrett Bennett of Smyrna, Tenn.Robin #126

  32. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 18 are:

    Michael Hurley of Billerica, Mass.Superman/Batman #20

    Steve Millay of Grafton, Wis.Robin #126

  33. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 19 are:

    David Jobe of Phoenix, Ariz.Superman/Batman #20

    Donald DeGarmo of Schuylerville, N.Y.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Oct. 20 are:

    Ines Swaney of Oakland, Calif.Superman/Batman #20

    Jim Trabold of Philadelphia, Pa.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Oct. 21 are:

    David Sponhour of Canton, OhioSuperman/Batman #20

    Michael Taylor of Morgantown, N.C.Robin #126

  34. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 22 are:

    James LePore of California, Md.Superman/Batman #20

    Stephen Kopp of Minneola, Fla.Robin #126

  35. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 23 are:

    John Fanelli of San Francisco, Calif.Superman/Batman #20

    Steve Levanduski of Orlando, Fla.Robin #126

  36. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 24 are:

    Paddy England of Colorado Springs, Colo.Superman/Batman #20

    Kirk Chritton of Blue Springs, Mo.Robin #126

  37. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 25 are:

    Richard Roberts of Austin, TexasSuperman/Batman #20

    Barry Bernard of East Hadden, Conn.Robin #126

  38. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    I got a little behind in announcing winners this week, so here’s one big catch-up list:

    The winners from entries received Oct. 26 are:

    David Jobe of Phoenix, Ariz.Superman/Batman #20

    Daniel Morrell of Weymouth, Mass.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Oct. 27 are:

    Mark Beery of Columbus, OhioSuperman/Batman #20

    Bob Goodfriend of Lawrenceville, Ga.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Oct. 28 are:

    Sam Asseff of Colorado Springs, Colo.Superman/Batman #20

    Michael Skidmore of Chicago, Ill.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Oct. 29 are:

    John Carman of Columbus, Neb.Superman/Batman #20

    Barry Scheuermann of Lafayette, La.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Oct. 30 are:

    Deborah Niolet of Elmendorf AFB, AlaskaSuperman/Batman #20

    Jeff Engelmann of Munson, Pa.Robin #126

    Be watching tomorrow for the winners from entries received today. (Trust me, there’s something special coming up!)

  39. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    And, in celebration of Halloween yesterday, we’re giving treats to all who entered. In other words, everyone wins!

    That said, here’s the list of lucky winners:

    Receiving a copy of Superman/Batman #20 are:

    Ken Stacey of Hudson, Mass.
    Matt Butcher of Normal, Ill.
    Bob Goodfriend of Lawrenceville, Ga.
    Mark Beery of Columbus, Ohio
    Garrett Bennett of Smyrna, Texas
    Daniel Morrell of Weymouth, Pa.
    William Wong of New York, N.Y.
    Barry Bernard of East Haddam, Conn.
    Michael Skidmore of Chicago, Ill.
    Matthew Zuchowski of Greenfield, Wis.
    Fernardo Ospina of Yonkers, N.Y.

    Receiving a copy of Robin #126 are:

    Paddy England of Colorado Springs, Colo.
    Michael Taylor of Morganton, N.C.
    Michael Hurley of Billerica, Mass.
    Chad Boyd of Rocky Mount, Va.
    Jack Rokov of Independence, Mo.
    Damian Niolet of Elmendorf AFB, Alaska
    Brian Brelsford of Monroe, Ohio
    Sam Asseff of Colorado Springs, Colo.
    Ian Ritchie of Douglas, Wyom.
    David Sponhour of Canton, Ohio

    Keep those entries coming in, gang. We’ll pick another day at random in the future to award every entrant a prize. Coming up, we have posters from A First Salvo (you can read more about this new company in CBG #1637, coming soon), CBG baseball hats, and CBG coffee mugs.

  40. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    Dear Brent:
    I love CBG, CBGXtra.com, Maggie’s blog, the contests, and just about everything comic book related in regards to this site and the industry or else I wouldn’t be a registered poster, a subscriber, or even a comic book reader for as long as I have to begin with.
    Yet can anyone please tell me why I am on the fourth day of seeing the “Only once every 24 hours” screen in my current attempt to enter?
    I mean, it’s bad enough that this is also the fourth time that I have been locked out of entering the daily contest more than 24 hours straight. I have tried clearing my temporary internet files, internet explorer history, and once even reset (I will not say tossed) my cookies to no avail.
    It’s not as if I have tried to break the rules in any way that I am consciously aware of. I only enter the VIP sweepstakes once a day and have no problem doing so most days. The problem always arises whenever I try to enter the daily contest afterwards. I even tried reversing my entry order and still encountered the “Only once” screen on the daily contest but was able to enter the VIP sweepstakes. Irregardless of whether I access the contest through the New From CBG thread or directly through the icons on the home/front page, when it happens, it happens.
    This should not be a big deal since I already own and have read Robin 126, but still… *sigh*

  41. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    I’ve been reporting problems as they crop up, Lee, and I’m sorry to hear yours continue. I’ll report it again and we’ll try to get it resolved ASAP.

  42. Brian Thomer says:

    I’ve had the same issue for at least a week now, so, Lee, you’re not alone.

  43. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    I know you’re doing your best Brent.
    I bear you and the CBG/CBGXtra.com staff no ill will, and according to Brian I’m not the only one. It’s just an issue of technical circumstances.
    But FYI: same thing this morning. Entered the VIP Sweepstakes with no problem. Still got the “Only once in 24 hours” message on the daily contest.

  44. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The IT folks did ask if you’ve tried registering with a different Internet browser, so you may want to try that and see if it works.

  45. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    If I understand what you are asking me correctly, all I have is Microsoft Internet Explorer, and my computer is part of a household network all being serviced by the same Internet Provider, so switching something that major is not doable without affecting everyone else.
    But I have tried entering the contest both Logged In and not Logged In to this site, both with the same result when the problem is active.

  46. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The suggestion was to use a different browser, such as Netscape Navigator, rather than Internet Explorer, not switch your service provider.

    I can understand your situation as I prefer Explorer for home use. I’m not even sure if I have Navigator on my home computer any longer.

    Here at the office, we have both Firefox and Safari for our Macs, so can switch if necessary, but I stay on Firefox a majority of the time.

  47. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    Everybody at my humble abode is on Microsoft compatible hardware and Windows XP, with the possiblity of adding or altering anything nigh because we are basically one big happy networked household.
    So I guess I’m just stuck with a technical glitch.
    Oh well…

  48. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners from entries received Nov. 1 are:

    Charlain Greene of Crestwood, Ky.Superman/Batman #20

    Brian Foster of Chesterland, OhioRobin #126

  49. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    Same situation again today.
    But considering I already have and read a copy of Robin 126 and feel entering the VIP Sweepstakes is more important…

  50. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    We’re still working on solving the entry problems that some folks have reported, and it put us waaaaaaaay behind on announcing winners. My apologies. So, while this will look a bit like the Halloween winners list, it’s really a catch-up for the past several days’ winners.

    The winners from entries received Nov. 2 are:

    Paul Keyser of Tallahassee, Fla.Superman/Batman #20

    Will Hanson of Lakewood, Wash.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Nov. 3 are:

    David L. Hobbs of Chesapeake, Va.Superman/Batman #20

    Garold Pugh of Cupertino, Calif.Robin #126

    The winners from entries received Nov. 4 are:

    Timothy Selig of Appleton, Wis.Superman/Batman #20

    Michael Tuohey of Dearborn, Mich.Robin #126

    And that’s where we’ve run out of copies of Superman/Batman #20. The remaining winners in this post will receive a copy of Robin #126.

    Nov. 5:

    Chad Boyd of Rocky Mount, Va.
    Mark Beery of Columbus, Ohio

    Nov. 6:

    Victor Sanchez of Longmont, Calif.
    Robert Fantom of Wappingers Falls, N.Y.

    Nov. 7:

    Tylisha Coleman of W. Sacramento, Calif.
    John Lee of Pembroke Pines, Fla.

    Nov. 8:

    Belinda Moore of Etta, Miss.
    Ken Koldys of Phoenix, Ariz.

    Nov. 9:

    Frank Menezes of Newman, Calif.
    Gordon Purcell of Plymouth, Minn.

    Nov. 10:

    Andrew Gordon of Reminderville, Ohio
    Marilyn Wons of Miramar Beach, Fla.

    Nov. 11:

    Michael Fricano of Aiea, Hawaii
    Steven Schaedel of Woodstock, Ga.

    Nov. 12:

    JoAnn Johnson of Thomasville, N.C.
    Ian Ritchie of Douglas, Wyo.

    Again, my apologies for the delay in picking winners. We’ll be back on schedule again tomorrow. Stay tuned. Congratulations to all the winners.

  51. Brian Thomer says:

    “Same situation again today.
    But considering I already have and read a copy of Robin 126 and feel entering the VIP Sweepstakes is more important…”

    I found that if I do the Daily contest first I can still register for the Be A VIP contest, if I do the VIP one first, then I can’t do the Daily.

  52. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    You may be right Brian, but personally I don’t want to take the risk of missing an entry in the VIP Sweepstakes.

  53. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Winners from entries received:

    Nov. 13:

    Corrine Nichol of Marienville, Pa.
    Philip Fry of Janesville, Wis.

    Nov. 14:

    Connie Ray of Sedro Woolley, Wash.
    James Miller of Crowley, La.

    Nov. 15:

    Marilyn Wons of Miramar Beach, Fla.
    Cheryl Repeta of Sloan, N.Y.

    Nov. 16:

    Michael Popovich of Wilmington, Ill.
    Deborah Mahoney of Rock City Falls, N.Y.

    Nov. 17:

    Terri DeProspero of Clearwater, Fla.
    David Jobe of Phoenix, Ariz.

    Nov. 18:

    Richard Hicks of Winston Salem, N.C.
    Michael Nonnemacher of Jim Thorpe, Pa.

    Nov. 19:

    Annette Campbell of Sneads Ferry, N.C.
    James Baker of Hagerstown, Md.

    Everyone gets a copy of Robin #126.

    Congratulations!

  54. Lee Houston, Junior says:

    Hey!
    Since someone (in the tech department?) reformatted the entry form, I got to enter today!

  55. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    I knew that the entry sites were undergoing some scheduled maintenance, but didn’t want to get anyone’s hopes up. Congratulations on being able to enter both contests, Lee, and good luck!

  56. Jack Abramowitz says:

    Philip Fry? Really?

  57. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Yes, we’ll be holding on to his prize for about 1,000 years.

  58. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The winners of a copy each of Robin #126, from entries received Nov. 20 are:

    David Hogan of Lancaster, Calif.
    Craig Schwartz of North Brunswick, N.J.

  59. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Catching up on our winners list for a copy of Robin #126, the Nov. 21 winners are:
    Michael Popovich of Wilmington, Ill.
    Garold Pugh of Cupertino, Calif.

    Nov. 22:
    Russell Ray of Sedro Woolley, Wash.
    Garrett Bennett of Smyrna, Tenn.

    Nov. 23:
    Steven Weatherby of Fredericksburg, Va.
    Peter Starck of Fox Point, Wis.

    Nov. 24:
    Bob Mennell of Roseville, Minn.
    Mark Dwerikotte of Roseville, Calif.

    Nov. 25:
    John Redpath of Bellaire, Ohio
    John Szewc of Cedar Rapids, Iowa

    Nov. 26:
    Andrew Gordon of Reminderville, Ohio
    Ken Prachar of Ruskin, Fla.

    Nov. 27:
    Tracey Chambers of Lebanon, Ill.
    Michele Wesley of Avon, Ind.

    Nov. 28:
    Angela Palmer of Miramar, Fla.
    Donald DeGarmo of Schuylerville, N.Y.

    Nov. 29:
    Jannet Tseng of San Leandro, Calif.
    Shannon Senior of Worcester, Mass.

  60. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Our Nov. 30 winners are:
    Lee Houston Jr. of Chaplin, Conn.
    Margaret Smith of Randolph, N.J.

    Dec. 1 winners are:
    Jayne Burchfield of Debord, Ken.
    Deborah Mahoney of Rock City Falls, N.Y.

    Dec. 2 winners are:
    Barry Hollifield of Kernersville, N.C.
    April Young of Surprise, Ariz.

    Dec. 3 winners are:
    Kimberly Cook of Brookfield, Wis.
    Sam Asseff of Colorado Springs, Colo.

    Dec. 4 winners are:
    John Baker of Golden, Colo.
    Mike Powers of Portage, Ind.

  61. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Dec. 5 winners are:

    Douglas Abramson of Corona, Calif.
    Dave Mamalis of Manteca, Calif.

  62. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Dec. 6 winners are:

    Tracey Byram of Bessemer, Ala.
    Alec Usticke of Peekskill, N.Y.

    Dec. 7 winners are:

    Christie Haydock of Bixby, Okla.
    Donald Gehl of Springfield, Va.

    Dec. 8 winners are:

    Janis Carter of Bay City, Mich.
    Douglas Abramson of Corona, Calif.

    Dec. 9 winners are:

    Reginald Elvenia of Hilo, Hawaii
    Gary Mikolajczyk of Milwaukee, Wis.

  63. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Dec. 10 winners are:

    Mary Rude of Apache Junction, Ariz.
    Jodelle Brohard of Westerville, Ohio

    Dec. 11 winners are:

    Isaac Kagan of Oceanside, N.Y.
    John Osika of Huntley, Ill.

    Dec. 12 winners are:

    Jody Colley of Valley, Ala.
    Julie Smith of Cleveland, Ohio

    Beginning with entries received today (Dec. 13), two entrants, chosen at random, will receive a poster from A First Salvo.

  64. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Now that the holidays are past, we’ve got some catching up to do, so here are the latest winners in our daily sweepstakes. Everyone will receive a promotional poster from A First Salvo.

    Dec. 13 winners are:

    Alec Usticke of Peekskill, N.Y.
    Charles Gray of Fremont, Calif.

    Dec. 14 winners are:

    Garrett Bennett of Smyrna, Tenn.
    William Causey of Southgate, Mich.

    Dec. 15 winners are:

    Barry Bernard of East Haddam, Conn.
    Tanya Cooley of Valley, Ala.

    Dec. 16 winners are:

    Jayne Burchfield of Debord, Ky.
    Troy Holmi of Cape Coral, Fla.

    Dec. 17 winners are:

    Kenneth Banks of Alpharetta, Ga.
    Karen Boe of Everett, Wash.

    Dec. 18 winners are:

    Doug Kiesel of Thousand Oaks, Calif.
    Russell Ray of Sedro Woolley, Wash.

    Dec. 19 winners are:

    Ella Neal of Millinocket, Maine
    Steve Chaput of Ladera Ranch, Calif.

    Dec. 20 winners are:

    Mary Rude of Apache Junction, Ariz.
    Mark Stickney of Bryan, Texas

    Dec. 21 winners are:

    Michael Nonnemacher of Jim Thorpe, Pa.
    Robert Reich of DePere, Wis.

    Dec. 22 winners are:

    Terri DeProspero of Clearwater, Fla.
    Diego Compagnucci of Montebello, Calif.

    Dec. 23 winners are:

    Chris Galvan of Madison Heights, Mich.
    Donald Nelson of Temple, Texas

    Dec. 24 winners are:

    Pamela Hansen of Fostoria, Ohio
    Phyllis Lamken of Victor, Idaho

    Dec. 25 winners are:

    Shania Duncan of White Hall, Ark.
    Adrienne Zedella of Cleveland, Ohio

    Dec. 26 winners are:

    Isaac Kagan of Oceanside, N.Y.
    Reginald Elvenia of Hilo, Hawaii

    Dec. 27 winners are:

    Dennis Updegrove of Branchburg, N.J.
    Roger Mehlmann of Bellevue, Neb.

    Dec. 28 winners are:

    Matt Butcher of Normal, Ill.
    David Hogan of Lancaster, Calif.

    Dec. 29 winners are:

    Ella Neal of Millinocket, Maine
    Sarah Glen of Middletown, R.I.

    Dec. 30 winners are:

    Belinda Shaw of Orient, Ohio
    Adam Lipkin of Watertown, Mass.

    Dec. 31 winners are:

    Robert Schiferl of Brookfield, Wis.
    Michael Pickering of Ridgefield, Conn.

    Jan. 1 winners are:

    John Redpath of Bellaire, Ohio
    Andrew Gordon of Reminderville, Ohio

  65. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 2 winners are:

    William Wong of New York, N.Y.
    Dave Lathrop of Litchfield Park, Ariz.

  66. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 3 winners are:

    Vince DeLange of Mattawan, Mich.
    Charlain Greene of Crestwood, Ken.

    Jan. 4 winners are:

    Elizabeth Mays of Stevensville, Mich.
    Tylisha Coleman of West Sacramento, Calif.

    Jan. 5 winners are:

    Brad Bezanker of Somersworth, N.H.
    Brian Hejl of Racine, Wis.

    Jan. 6 winners are:

    Daniel Morrell of Weymouth, Mass.
    Sonja Almond of Clayton, N.C.

  67. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 7 winners are:

    Richard Hicks of Winston Salem, N.C.
    Ken Koldys of Phoenix, Ariz.

  68. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 8 winners are:

    John Szewc of Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    Greg Majcher of McKees Rocks, Pa.

    Jan. 9 winners are:

    Katie Hilton of Hilliard, Ohio
    Ruth Madewell of Lemoore, Calif.

    Jan. 10 winners are:

    Matt Levin of Hatfield, Mass.
    Patricia Smith of Galesburg, Ill.

  69. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 11 winners are:

    John Szewc of Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    Donald Nelson of Temple, Texas

    Jan. 12 winners are:

    Scott Marshall of Toccoa, Ga.
    Polly Hall of Rockford, Mich.

    Jan. 13 winners are:

    Mary Casper of New Tazewell, Tenn.
    Michele Westley of Avon, Ind.

    Jan. 14 winners are:

    John Baker of Golden, Colo.
    Daniel Morrell of Weymouth, Mass.

  70. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 15 winners are:

    Melba Inman of La Verne, Calif.
    Blake Bolick of China Grove, N.C.

    Jan. 16 winners are:

    Lynda Greene of Fredericksburg, Va.
    Barbara Bond of Rosemount, Minn.

  71. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 17 winners are:

    Janice Wigglesworth of Bessemer, Ala.
    Malisa Bal of Westfield, N.Y.

    Jan. 18 winners are:

    Michael Hurley of Billerica, Mass.
    Donald Lucht of Malden, Mass.

    Jan. 19 winners are:

    John Baker of Golden, Colo.
    John Osika of Huntley, Ill.

    Jan. 20 winners are:

    Bob Mennell of Roseville, Minn.
    Karen Gonyea of Bridgeport, N.Y.

    Jan. 21 winners are:

    Mark Beery of Columbus, Ohio
    John Van Dyk of Whippany, N.J.

    Jan. 22 winners are:

    Alfreda Holloway of Tooele, Utah
    Dave Lathrop of Litchfield Park, Ariz.

    Jan. 23 winners are:

    Jeff Blair of Lawrence, Kan.
    Heather Ford of Oregon City, Ore.

    Jan. 24 winners are:

    Doug Kiesel of Thousand Oaks, Calif.
    Tom Wethern of Allston, Mass.

    Jan. 25 winners are:

    Donald Nelson of Temple, Texas
    Greg Majcher of McKees Rocks, Pa.

    Jan. 26 winners are:

    Mary Rude of Apache Junction, Ariz.
    Tisa Agloro of Yelm, Wash.

    Jan. 27 winners are:

    Ella Neal of Millinocket, Maine
    Jeff Engelmann of Munson, Pa.

    Jan. 28 winners are:

    Polly Hall of Rockford, Mich.
    Robert Bierly of Columbia, Mo.

    Jan. 29 winners are:

    Deborah Mahoney of Rock City Falls, N.Y.
    Chris Whittingdon of Niceville, Fla.

    Jan. 30 winners are:

    Garrett Bennett of Smyrna, Tenn.
    Blake Bolick of China Grove, N.C.

    Sorry for the delay in announcing our winners. Be watching tomorrow for a special announcement about our prizes.

  72. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Jan. 31 winners are:

    Michael Skidmore of Chicago, Ill.
    Bob Jacobs of Springfield, Ohio

    These two gentlemen are the final winners (for now) of the Danger’s Dozen posters from A First Salvo.

    We’ll have more posters in the future, but, for the month of February, we’ll be giving away a Maggie Mug (a coffee mug with CBG Senior Editor Maggie Thompson‘s caricature by Nick Cardy on it) to two entrants chosen at random each day, beginning with entries received today! You can enter the daily sweepstakes here.

  73. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Here’s the first batch of Maggie Mug winners!

    Feb. 1 winners are:

    Kendal Dobrowolsky of Tallahassee, Fla.
    Donna Lovett of Columbia, Tenn.

    Feb. 2 winners are:

    William Causey of Southgate, Mich.
    Alec Usticke of Peekskill, N.Y.

    Feb. 3 winners are:

    Donald DeGarmo of Schuylerville, N.Y.
    Beverly Jahnke of Milwaukee, Wis.

    Feb. 4 winners are:

    Ginny Jacobi of Marshall, Mo.
    Royce Myers of Eugene, Ore.

    Feb. 5 winners are:

    Margaret Smith of Randolph, N.J.
    Sonja Almand of Clayton, N.C.

    Feb. 6 winners are:

    Polly Hall of Rockford, Mich.
    Cuyler Jenkins of Grapevine, Texas

    Feb. 7 winners are:

    Mark McFarling of La Verne, Calif.
    Kristen Graczyk of Brooklyn Heights, Ohio

  74. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Feb. 8 winners are:

    David Hogan of Lancaster, Calif.
    Belinda Moore of Etta, Miss.

    Feb. 9 winners are:

    Kimberly Cook of Brookfield, Wis.
    Brian Lenfest of Glenburn, Maine

    Feb. 10 winners are:

    John Fleig of Painesville, Ohio
    Lia Langeveld of Biddeford, Maine

    Feb. 11 winners are:

    Isaac Kagan of Oceanside, N.Y.
    Patty Hahn of Arlee, Mont.

    Feb. 12 winners are:

    Jonathan Boyd of Excelsior Springs, Mo.
    Deborah Mahoney of Rock City Falls, N.Y.

    Feb. 13 winners are:

    Leon Rosborough Sr. of Whittier, Calif.
    John Marchetti of Rehoboth Beach, Del.

    Feb. 14 winners are:

    Lynda Greene of Fredericksburg, Va.
    Terri DeProspero of Clearwater, Fla.

  75. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The February prizes should be mailed out next week. Due to the size and shape of the mugs, it’s taking extra time to get them packed and shipped.

  76. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 10:
    Monroe G. Thompson
    of San Antonio, Texas
    George Dando
    of St. Petersburg, Fla.

    June 11:
    Virgil Parker
    of Hueytown, Ala.
    Geoff Kaufman
    of Columbus, Ohio

  77. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    June 12:
    Jennifer Short
    of Terra Alta, W. Va.
    Peter Duthoy
    of Frederick, Md.

  78. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Feb. 15 winners are:

    Will Hansen of Lakewood, Wash.
    Nabila Reibsome of Danville, Pa.

    Feb. 16 winners are:

    John McDonald of Uniontown, Pa.
    Darrell Roden of Silsbee, Texas

    Feb 17 winners are:

    Jerry Frantz of Leavenworth, Kansas
    Peter Starck of Fox Point, Wis.

    Feb. 18 winners are:

    Patty Hahn of Arlee, Mont.
    Shirley Thompson of Houston, Texas

    Feb. 19 winners are:

    Steve Chin of Sunnyvale, Calif.
    Matt Levin of Hatfield, Mass.

    Feb. 20 winners are:

    Vince DeLange of Mattawan, Mich.
    Louis Huffmire of Anaheim, Calif.

    Feb. 21 winners are:

    Barbara Bond of Rosemount, Minn.
    Peggy Doty of West Terre Haute, Ind.

    Feb. 22 winners are:

    John Redpath of Bellaire, Ohio
    Adrienne Zedella of Cleveland, Ohio

    Feb. 23 winners are:

    David Cardenas of Richardson, Texas
    Alex Tuszynski of Westland, Mich.

    Feb. 24 winners are:

    Bob Jacobs of Springfield, Ohio
    Ella Neal of Millinocket, Maine

    Feb 25 winners are:

    Angela Alterescu of Macomb, Ill.
    Brian Lenfest of Glenburn, Maine

    Feb. 26 winners are:

    John Van Dyk of Whippany, N.J.
    Elizabeth Mays of Stevensville, Mich.

    Feb. 27 winners are:

    Jacqueline Odejimi of Suwanee, Ga.
    William Causey of Southgate, Mich.

    Feb. 28 winners are:

    Rodger Miller of Louisville, Ky.
    Paul Bernau of Jefferson, Ga.

    Feb. 29 winners are:

    Sandy Umber of Springdale, Ark.
    Jennifer Rippy of Shelby, N.C.

    That wraps up our February winners, each of whom will receive a Maggie Mug. Starting with winners selected from entries received on or after March 1, we’ll be giving away CBG baseball caps.

    We’ll have the first group of those winners posted later this week.

  79. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    And, starting off our CBG hat winners list are:

    March 1:

    Laura Garmendia of Red Lion, Pa.
    Andrew Gordon of Reminderville, Ohio

    March 2:

    Paul Bernau of Jefferson, Ga.
    Stephanie Wolfe of Jamesville, N.C.

    March 3:

    Brenda Heald of Waterford, Wis.
    Pam Tufts of Bristow, Okla.

    March 4:

    Marilyn Wons of Miramar Beach, Fla.
    Alex Tuszynski of Westland, Mich.

    March 5:

    Kristen Graczyk of Brooklyn Heights, Ohio
    Russell Ray of Sedro Woolley, Wash.

    March 6:

    Michele Wesley of Avon, Ind.
    Vincent Bracy of Bronx, N.Y.

    March 7:

    Nabila Reibsome of Danville, Pa.
    John Baker of Golden, Colo.

    March 8:

    Jacqueline Odejimi of Suwanee, Ga.
    Kay Pleyte of Milwaukee, Wis.

    March 9:

    David Cardenas of Richardson, Texas
    John Baker of York, Neb.

    March 10:

    John Redpath of Bellaire, Ohio
    Chuck Nichols of Lexington, S.C.

    March 11:

    Rodger Miller of New Albany, Ind.
    Angela Alterescu of Macomb, Ill.

  80. ikagan says:

    Were the Feb prizes mailed out, I never received mine.

    thx

  81. ikagan says:

    I meant to say

    Thx Brent

  82. galvancomic says:

    Did the daily sweepstakes end? I haven’t seen any winners listed in several weeks. Thanks!

  83. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The sweepstakes is still on, I’ve just been busy with other projects. I’ll pick winners and make a list available early next week. Sorry for the absence.

  84. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    As promised (and, again, with apologies for the delay), here’s the first batch of catch-up winners of CBG hats (more to come soon):

    March 12
    Veronica Thomas of Oakland, Calif.
    Robert Schiferl of Brookfield, Wis.

    March 13
    Trish Devore of Morris Plains, N.J.
    Ken Koldys of Phoenix, Ariz.

    March 14
    Michael Cathro of Evansville, Ind.
    Donald Nelson of Temple, Texas

    March 15
    Angela Palmer of Miramar, Fla.
    Richard Hicks of Winston-Salem, N.C.

    March 16
    Jayne Burchfield of Debord, Ky.
    John Baker of York, Neb.

    March 17
    Brenda Heald of Waterford, Wis.
    Tony Savoni of Canton, Mich.

    March 18
    Rod Miller of Louisville, Ky.
    Chris Wittington of Niceville, Fla.

    March 19
    Polly Hall of Rockford, Mich.
    Peter Starck of Fox Point, Wis.

    March 20
    David Hogan of Lancaster, Calif.
    John Parrett of Bethpage, N.Y.

  85. Dave says:

    Thanks so much for the cool stuff!!

    Peace,
    Dave

  86. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Wrapping up the list of our March winners, here’s the picks:

    March 21
    Vincent Bracy of Bronx, N.Y.
    Linda Rhodenhiser of Lexington, Ky.

    March 22
    John Janicki of Staten Island, N.Y.
    Ryan Wong of Pleasantville, N.Y.

    March 23
    Jody Colley of Valley, Ala.
    Michael Hurley of Billerica, Mass.

    March 24
    Pam Tufts of Bristow, Okla.
    Sam Asseff of Colorado Springs, Colo.

    March 25
    Chad Boyd of Rocky Mount, Va.
    Brenda Heald of Waterford, Wis.

    March 26
    Alan Ellis of South Bend, Ind.
    Michelle Simons of Bay City, Mich.

    March 27
    Scott Marshall of Toccoa, Ga.
    Johannah Brookwell of Clifton, Va.

    March 28
    Michael Cathro of Evansville, Ind.
    Marvin Thompson of Houston, Texas

    March 29
    Gary Martin of Vancouver, Wash.
    Mary Graves of Ashtabula, Ohio

    March 30
    Heather Ford of Oregon City, Ore.
    Jimmy Sexton of Rock Hill, S.C.

    March 31
    Donald Nelson of Temple, Texas
    Malcolm Gambill of Plymouth, Pa.

  87. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    Here’s another group of winners as I get caught up on these lists:

    April 1
    Laura Garmendia of Red Lion, Pa.
    Leon Rosborough, Jr. of Riverside, Calif.

    April 2
    Todd Trautt of Fort Worth, Texas
    Angela Palmer of Miramar, Fla.

    April 3
    Stephanie Wolfe of Jamesville, N.C.
    Mark Beery of Columbus, Ohio

    April 4
    Patty Hahn of Arlee, Mont.
    Dianne Tate of Manchester, Tenn.

    April 5
    Steven Weatherby of Fredericksburg, Va.
    Ella Neal of Millinocket, Maine

    April 6
    Wanda Banks of Southern Pines, N.C.
    Matt Butcher of Normal, Ill.

    April 7
    Daniel Morrell of Weymouth, Mass.
    Donald DeGarmo of Schuylerville, N.Y.

    April 8
    Bob Jacobs of Springfield, Ohio
    Steve Biondi of Islip Terrace, N.Y.

    April 9
    Rodger Miller of Louisville, Ky.
    Phillip Fry of Janesville, Wis.

  88. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    April 10:
    Angelo Diliberto
    of San Dimas, Calif.
    Malisa Bal
    of Westfield, N.Y.

    April 11:
    Steve Biondi
    of Islip Terrace, N.Y.
    Charlotte Cox
    of Ft. Worth, Texas

    April 12:
    Chad Boyd
    of Rocky Mount, Va.
    Mark Swiderski
    of Bethlehem, Pa.

    April 13:
    William Mui
    of Boston, Mass.
    Sandy Umber
    of Springdale, Ark.

    April 14:
    Malcolm Gambill
    of Plymouth, Pa.
    Adrienne Zedella
    of Cleveland, Ohio

    April 15:
    Garrett Bennett
    of Smyrna, Tenn.
    Veronica Thomas
    of Oakland, Calif.

    April 16:
    Michelle Trout
    of Watauga, Texas
    Belinda Moore
    of Etta, Miss.

    April 17:
    Donald Nelson
    of Temple, Texas
    Gerlinde Smith
    of Algona, Iowa

    April 18:
    Steve Chin
    of Sunnyvale, Calif.
    Blake Bolick
    of China Grove, N.C.

  89. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    April 19:
    Brenda Heald
    of Waterford, Wis.
    Stephanie Wolfe
    of Jamesville, N.C.

    April 20:
    Jennifer Rippy
    of Shelby, N.C.
    Glen Brown
    of West Point, Utah

    April 21:
    John Van Dyk
    of Whippany, N.J.
    Roger Mehlmann
    of Bellevue, Neb.

    April 22:
    John Baker
    of Golden, Colo.
    Gary Martin
    of Vancouver, Wash.

    April 23:
    Malisa Bal
    of Westfield, N.Y.
    Julie Smith
    of Cleveland, Ohio

    April 24:
    Louis Richards
    of Miramar, Fla.
    Paul Bernau
    of Jefferson, Ga.

    April 25:
    Donald Nelson
    of Temple, Texas
    Beverly Jahnke
    of Milwaukee, Wis.

    April 26:
    Tonya Colley
    of Valley, Ala.
    Jimmy Sexton
    of Rock Hill, S.C.

    April 27:
    Alex Tuszynski
    of Westland, Mich.
    Bob Goodfriend
    of Lawrenceville, Ga.

  90. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    April 28:
    Brian Lenfest
    of Glenburn, Maine
    Jorge Lee
    of Los Angeles, Calif.

    April 29:
    Margaret Smith
    of Randolph, N.J.
    Chuck Nichols
    of Lexington, S.C.

    April 30:
    Dave Lathrop
    of Litchfield Park, Ariz.
    David Cardenas
    of Richardson, Texas

    May 1:
    Alan Ellis
    of South Bend, Ind.
    Peter Starck
    of Fox Point, Wis.

    May 2:
    Luigi Lampetti
    of Fano, Italy
    Amy Delong
    of Allentown, Pa.

    May 3:
    Constance Swearingen
    of Bagdad, Ariz.
    Todd Troutt
    of Keller, Texas

    May 4:
    Wanda Banks
    of Southern Pines, N.C.
    Vincent Bracy
    of Bronx, N.Y.

    May 5:
    Paula Hafner
    of Norfolk, Va.
    Marc Froomkin
    of Youngstown, Ohio

    May 6:
    Bob Jacobs
    of Springfield, Ohio
    Michael Cathro
    of Evansville, Ind.

    May 7:
    Leon Rosborough Sr.
    of Whittier, Calif.
    Gordon Purcell
    of Plymouth, Minn.

    Whew! That catches up the winners’ list to this point. Keep watching and, more importantly, keep entering.

  91. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 8:
    Derek Couture
    of Sicklerville, N.J.
    Jody Colley
    of Valley, Ala.

  92. bobgoodfriend says:

    Thanks for the CBG ball cap! Is the word balloon supposed to be blank, or do I have a collectors item?
    Bob

  93. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    The word balloon was purposely left blank so you could insert your favorite word or phrase there.

  94. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 9:
    Raymond Bergmeier
    of Ottumwa, Iowa
    Roy Rhodenhiser IV
    of Lexington, Ken.

    May 10:
    Gene Rewes
    of Terre Haute, Ind.
    Barbara Bond
    of Rosemount, Minn.

    May 11:
    Marc Froomkin
    of Youngstown, Ohio
    John Janicki
    of Staten Island, N.Y.

  95. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 12:
    Chris Wittington
    of Niceville, Fla.
    Michael Dockery
    of Salem, Ind.

  96. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 13:
    Michael Fricano
    of Alea, Hawaii
    Cuyler Jenkins
    of Grapevine, Texas

  97. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 14:
    Bernice Froomkin
    of Youngstown, Ohio
    David Hogan
    of Lancaster, Calif.

  98. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 15:
    Ken Koldys
    of Phoenix, Ariz.
    Greg Majcher
    of McKees Rocks, Pa.

  99. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 16:
    Ronald Dunivant
    of Madison, Ala.
    Mary Casper
    of New Tazewell, Tenn.

    May 17:
    Gary Chamberlain
    of Palm Springs, Calif.
    Richard Robertson
    of Midland, Pa.

    May 18:
    Michael Emmerson
    of Brookfield, Conn.
    Paul Starck
    of Greenfield, Wis.

  100. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 19:
    Bradford Largent
    of Falmouth, Va.
    Tisa Agloro
    of Yelm, Wash.

  101. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 20:
    Jimmy Sexton
    of Rock Hill, S.C.
    Tesha Robaszkiewicz
    of Houston, Texas

    May 21:
    Jeff Engelmann
    of Munson, Pa.
    Vince Militello
    of Canal Winchester, Ohio

  102. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 22:
    Jeff Tepper
    of North Hollywood, Calif.
    Brian Lenfest
    of Glenburn, Maine

  103. Brent Frankenhoff says:

    May 23:
    Alan Ellis
    of South Bend, Ind.
    William Mul
    of Boston, Mass.

    May 24:
    Carrie Clouse
    of Gainesville, Fla.
    Debra Ford
    of Niskayuna, N.Y.

    May 25:
    Terry Cox
    of Ft. Worth, Texas
    Audrey Larson
    of Bloomington, Minn.

    May 26:
    James Martin
    of Fontana, Calif.
    Donna Warden
    of Lebanon, Tenn.

    May 27:
    Jay French
    of Lisle, Ill.
    Paul Bernau
    of Jefferson, Ga.

    May 28:
    Rodger Miller
    of New Albany, Ind.
    Mark Schryver
    of Astoria, N.Y.

    May 29:
    Brenda Heald
    of Waterford, Wis.
    Charles Evans
    of Pocatello, Idaho

    May 30:
    Frank Jung
    of Catskill, N.Y.
    Judy Strauss
    of Fonda, Iowa

    May 31:
    Karla Adame
    of Bixby, Okla.
    Dana Meeks
    of Houston, Texas

    June 1:
    Adrienne Zedella
    of Cleveland, Ohio
    Jennifer Phillips
    of Angola, Ind.

    June 2:
    Pamela Haskins
    of Eatonton, Ga.
    Tylisha Coleman
    of West Sacramento, Calif.

Leave a Reply